Ayoyo, Philippines kitesurfing spot

🇵🇭Philippines·Asia

Ayoyo, Philippines

◆ Intermediate▲ Expert🌊OceanWind sports destination

Wind

NE

Best Season

Jan–Dec

Water

Small waves · Medium waves

About This Spot

Ayoyo, Philippines is one of the world's premier wind-sports destinations, located in Philippines.

Situated in Asia, the spot offers Small waves and Medium waves and Big waves water conditions, making it ideal for experienced riders pushing their limits.

With NE winds, peaking from January to December, Ayoyo, Philippines delivers the kind of sessions that keep riders coming back year after year.

❤️

Why Riders Love It

Consistent NE winds and Small waves, Medium waves, Big waves water conditions make Ayoyo, Philippines a perennial favourite.

📅

When to Go

Best months: January, February, March, November, December.

🌊

What to Expect

Waves breaking to the left and right of the bay.

Wind & Conditions

NESW

NE
Best wind direction

Best Months

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

Water Conditions

Small wavesMedium wavesBig waves

Waves breaking to the left and right of the bay.

Small beachSand💧 Clean

Check Conditions

Live Wind Forecast at Ayoyo, Philippines

Check real-time wind conditions before you head out.

Facilities & Access

🅿️Parking✓ Available
🚻Toilets
🍹Beach Bar / Food
📚Lessons Available
🏨Accommodation
🛟Rescue Service
🪁Gear Rental
🚿Showers

📍 Getting There

🚶Short walk to the beach

Location

📍

Ayoyo, Philippines

18.6312°N, 120.8146°E

View on interactive map

Travel Light

Travel Light to Ayoyo, Philippines

Flying with gear? KiteDrop lets you rent premium kite gear at your destination so you can skip checked baggage fees.

Schools at Ayoyo, Philippines

🪁

No schools listed yet

Are you a kite or wing school operating at Ayoyo, Philippines?

Be the first school at this spot

Need help planning your trip?

Planning a luxury kite trip to Ayoyo, Philippines?

Let Elite Concierge Global handle flights, villas, transfers, and the finer details around your sessions, so you can arrive ready to ride.

Premium travel partner

Explore concierge planning

Unlock Messaging

Message any school directly

Browse spots free, then upgrade to Premium ($9/mo) to message schools directly, get priority responses, and manage every reply inside your Unplug inbox.

Upgrade to Premium — $9/mo

Browse all spots free. Cancel anytime.